Site Contents 2022 The 64th Grammy Nominees  (only Black Music)


Black Music Album Best 50
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998

CD Review
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998

Reggae & Jazz

Live Shot

Hip-Hop Magazine Review

planet.KY home




  Grammy Nominees / Winners  (only Black Music)
2023 The 65th  2022 The 64th  2021 The 63rd  2000 The 62nd  2019 The 61st  2018 The 60th  2017 The 59th  2016 The 58th  2015 The 57th  2014 The 56th  2013 The 55th  2012 The 54th  2011 The 53rd  2010 The 52nd  2009 The 51st  2008 The 50th  2007 The 49th  2006 The 48th  2005 The 47th  2004 The 46th  2003 The 45th  2002 The 44th  2001 The 43rd  2000 The 42nd
Nominees
 
IS WINNER
Record Of The Year
  Freedom
Jon Batiste
Jon Batiste, DJ Khalil, Kizzo & Autumn Rowe, producers; Russ Elevado, Kizzo & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
Track from : We Are
Peaches
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
Louis Bell, Josh Gudwin, HARV, Shndo & Andrew Watt, producers; Josh Gudwin & Andrew Watt, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
   Kiss Me More
Doja Cat Featuring SZA
Rogét Chahayed, tizhimself & Yeti Beats, producers; Rob Bisel, Serban Ghenea, Rian Lewis & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
Track from : Planet Her
  Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
Lil Nas X
Omer Fedi, Roy Lenzo & Take A Daytrip, producers; Denzel Baptiste, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Roy Lenzo, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer
Track from : Montero
Leave The Door Open
Silk Sonic
Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II & Bruno Mars, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
Track from : An Evening with Silk Sonic
Album Of The Year
  We Are
Jon Batiste
Craig Adams, David Gauthier, Braedon Gautier, Brennon Gautier, Gospel Soul Children Choir, Hot 8 Brass Band, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe, Zadie Smith, St. Augustine High School Marching 100 & Trombone Shorty, featured artists; Jon Batiste, Mikey Freedom Hart, DJ Khalil, King Garbage, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Nate Mercereau, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Autumn Rowe, Jahaan Sweet & Nick Waterhouse, producers; Jon Batiste, Russ Elevado, Mischa Kachkachishvili, Kizzo, Joseph Lorge, Manny Marroquin, Ken Oriole, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Jaclyn Sanchez, Matt Vertere, Marc Whitmore & Alex Williams, engineers/mixers; Andrae Alexander, Troy Andrews, Jon Batiste, Zach Cooper, Vic Dimotsis, Eric Frederic, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Steve McEwan, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe & Mavis Staples, songwriters; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
  Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
Justin Bieber
BEAM, benny blanco, Burna Boy, Daniel Caesar, Chance The Rapper, DaBaby, Dominic Fike, Giveon, Jaden, Tori Kelly, Khalid, The Kid LAROI, Lil Uzi Vert & Quavo, featured artists; Amy Allen, Louis Bell, Jon Bellion, Justin Bieber, benny blanco, BMW Kenny, Capi, Dreamlab, Dvlp, Jason Evigan, FINNEAS, The Futuristics, German, Josh Gudwin, Jimmie Gutch, HARV, Marvin "Tony" Hemmings, Ilya, Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, Stefan Johnson, KCdaproducer, Denis Kosiak, The Monsters & Strangerz, Jorgen Odegard, Michael Pollack, Poo Bear, Shndo, Skrillex, Jake Torrey, Trackz, Andrew Watt & Ido Zmishlany, producers; Cory Bice, benny blanco, Kevin "Capi" Carbo, Edwin Diaz, DJ Durel, Dreamlab, FINNEAS, Josh Gudwin, Sam Holland, Daniel James, Antonio Kearney, Denis Kosiak, Paul LaMalfa, Jeremy Lertola, Devin Nakao, Chris "TEK" O'Ryan, Andres Osorio, Micah Pettit & Benjamin Thomas, engineers/mixers; Amy Allen, Delacey (Brittany Amaradio), Louis Bell, Jonathan Bellion, Chancelor Johnathon Bennett, Justin Bieber, David Bowden, Jason Boyd, Scott Braun, Tommy Lee Brown, Valentin Brunn, Kevin Carbo, Kenneth Coby, Kevin Coby, Raul Cubina, Jordan Douglas, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Jason Evigan, Dominic David Fike, Kameron Glasper, Jacob Greenspan, Josh Gudwin, James Gutch, Scott Harris, Bernard Harvey, Leah Haywood, Gregory Aldae Hein, Marvin Hemmings, Jeffrey Howard, Alexander Izquierdo, Daniel James, Jace Logan Jennings, Rodney Jerkins, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Anthony M. Jones, Antonio Kearney, Charlton Kenneth, Joe Khajadourian, Felisha "Fury" King, Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Matthew Sean Leon, Benjamin Levin, Marcus Lomax, Quavious Keyate Marshall, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Sonny Moore, Finneas O’Connell, Jorgen Odegard, Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu, Tayla Parx, Oliver Peterhof, Whitney Phillips, Michael Pollack, Khalid Donnel Robinson, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Alex Schwartz, Tia Scola, Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Gian Stone, Ali Tamposi, Ryan Tedder, Tyshane Thompson, Jake Torrey, Billy Walsh, Freddy Wexler, Symere Woods, Andrew Wotman, Rami Yacoub, Keavan Yazdani, Bigram Zayas & Ido Zmishlany, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  Planet Her (Deluxe)
Doja Cat
Eve, Ariana Grande, Gunna, JID, SZA, The Weeknd & Young Thug, featured artists; Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Crate Classics, Digi, Dr. Luke, f a l l e n, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Linden Jay, Aynzli Jones, Kurtis McKenzie, Jason Quenneville, Reef, Khaled Rohaim, Al Shux, Sully, tizhimself, Yeti Beats & Y2K, producers; Rob Bisel, Jesse Ray Ernster, Serban Ghenea, Clint Gibbs, Rian Lewis, NealHPogue, Tyler Sheppard, Kalani Thompson, Joe Visciano & Jeff Ellis Worldwide, engineers/mixers; Ilana Armida, Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Jamil Chammas, Sheldon Yu-Ting Cheung, Antwoine Collins, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Ariana Grande, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Aaron Horn, Taneisha Damielle Jackson, Linden Jay, Eve Jihan Jeffers, Aynzli Jones, Sergio Kitchens, Carter Lang, Siddharth Mallick, Maciej Margol-Gromada, Kurtis McKenzie, Jidenna Mobisson, Gerard A. Powell II, Geordan Reid-Campbell, Khaled Rohaim, Destin Route, Solána Rowe, Laura Roy, Al Shuckburgh, David Sprecher, Ari Starace, Lee Stashenko, Abel Tesfaye, Rob Tewlow & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters; Dale Becker & Mike Bozzi, mastering engineers
  Back Of My Mind
H.E.R.
Chris Brown, Cordae, DJ Khaled, Lil Baby, Thundercat, Bryson Tiller, Ty Dolla $ign, YG & Yung Bleu, featured artists; Tarik Azzouz, Bordeaux, Nelson Bridges, DJ Camper, Cardiak, Cardo, Chi Chi, Steven J. Collins, Flip, Jeff "Gitty" Gitelman, GRADES, H.E.R., Hit-Boy, Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, Walter Jones, KAYTRANADA, DJ Khaled, Mario Luciano, Mike Will Made-It, NonNative, NOVA WAV, Scribz Riley, Jeff Robinson, STREETRUNNER, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Thundercat, Thurdi & Wu10, producers; Rafael Fai Bautista, Luis Bordeaux, Dee Brown, Anthony Cruz, Ayanna Depas, Morning Estrada, Chris Galland, H.E.R., Jaycen Joshua, KAYTRANADA, Derek Keota, Omar Loya, Manny Marroquin, Tim McClain, Juan "AyoJuan" Peña, Micah Pettit, Patrizio Pigliapoco, Alex Pyle, Jaclyn Sanchez, Miki Tsutsumi & Tito "Earcandy" Vasquez, engineers/mixers; Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Nasri Atweh, Tarik Azzouz, Stacy Barthe, Jeremy Biddle, Nelson “Keyz” Bridges, Chris Brown, Stephen Bruner, Darhyl Camper Jr., Luis Campozano, Louis Kevin Celestin, Anthony Clemons Jr., Steven J. Collins, Ronald “Flip” Colson, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Elijah Dias, Cordae Dunston, Jeff Gitelman, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Priscilla “Priscilla Renea” Hamilton, H.E.R., Charles A. Hinshaw, Chauncey Hollis, Latisha Twana Hyman, Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson, Rodney Jerkins, Dominique Jones, Khaled Khaled, Ron Latour, Gamal “Lunchmoney” Lewis, Mario Luciano, Carl McCormick, Leon McQuay III, Julia Michaels, Maxx Moore, Vurdell “V. Script” Muller, Chidi Osondu, Karriem Riggins, Mike “Scribz” Riley, Seandrea Sledge, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Tiara Thomas, Bryson Tiller, Daniel James Traynor, Brendan Walsh, Nicholas Warwar, Jabrile Hashim Willliams, Michael L. Williams II, Robert Williams & Kelvin Wooten, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  Montero
Lil Nas X
Miley Cyrus, Doja Cat, Jack Harlow, Elton John & Megan Thee Stallion, featured artists; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Omer Fedi, Kuk Harrell, Jasper Harris, KBeaZy, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Tom Levesque, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Take A Daytrip, Ryan Tedder & Kanye West, producers; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Jon Castelli, John Cunningham, Jelli Dorman, Tom Elmhirst, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Kuk Harrell, Roy Lenzo, Manny Marroquin, Nickie Jon Pabon, Patrizio 'Teezio' Pigliapoco, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Ryan Tedder & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Keegan Bach, Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Miley Ray Cyrus, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Omer Fedi, Vincent Goodyer, Jack Harlow, Jasper Harris, Montero Hill, Ilsey Juber, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Thomas James Levesque, Andrew Luce, Michael Olmo, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, R.L. Stafford, Ryan Tedder, William K. Ward & Kanye West, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, Eric Lagg & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers
  Donda
Kanye West
Baby Keem, Chris Brown, Conway The Machine, DaBaby, Jay Electronica, Fivio Foreign, Westside Gunn, JAY-Z, Syleena Johnson, Kid Cudi, Lil Baby, Lil Durk, Lil Yachty, The LOX, Marilyn Manson, Playboi Carti, Pop Smoke, Roddy Ricch, Rooga, Travis Scott, Shenseea, Swizz Beatz, Young Thug, Don Toliver, Ty Dolla $ign, Vory, The Weeknd, Westside Gunn & Lil Yachty, featured artists; Allday, Audi, AyoAA, Roark Bailey, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Boi-1Da, BoogzDaBeast, Warryn Campbell, Cubeatz, David & Eli, Mike Dean, Dem Jointz, Digital Nas, DJ Khalil, DRTWRK, 88-Keys, E.Vax, FNZ, Gesaffelstein, Nikki Grier, Cory Henry, Ronny J, DJ Khalil, Wallis Lane, Digital Nas, Nascent, Ojivolta, Shuko, Sloane, Sean Solymar, Sucuki, Arron “Arrow” Sunday, Swizz Beatz, Zen Tachi, 30 Roc, Bastian Völkel, Mia Wallis, Kanye West, Wheezy & Jason White, producers; Josh Berg, Todd Bergman, Rashade Benani Bevel Sr., Will Chason, Dem Jointz, IRKO, Jess Jackson, Nagaris Johnson, Shin Kamiyama, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton, James Kelso, Scott McDowell, Kalam Ali Muttalib, Jonathan Pfarr, Drrique Rendeer, Alejandro Rodriguez-Dawson, Mikalai Skrobat, Devon Wilson & Lorenzo Wolff, engineers/mixers; Dwayne Abernathy Jr., Elpadaro F. Electronica Allah, Aswad Asif, Roark Bailey, Durk Banks, Sam Barsh, Christoph Bauss, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Isaac De Boni, Christopher Brown, Jahshua Brown, Tahrence Brown, Aaron Butts, Warryn Campbell, Hykeem Carter Jr., Jordan Terrell Carter, Shawn Carter, Denzel Charles, Raul Cubina, Isaac De Boni, Kasseem Dean, Michael Dean, Tim Friedrich, Wesley Glass, Samuel Gloade, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Jahmal Gwin, Cory Henry, Tavoris Javon Hollins Jr., Larry Hoover Jr., Bashar Jackson, Sean Jacob, Nima Jahanbin, Paimon Jahanbin, Syleena Johnson, Dominique Armani Jones, Eli Klughammer, Chinsea Lee, Mike Lévy, Evan Mast, Mark Mbogo, Miles McCollum, Josh Mease, Scott Medcudi, Brian Miller, Rodrick Wayne Moore Jr., Michael Mulé, Mark Myrie, Charles M. Njapa, Nasir Pemberton, Carlos St. John Phillips, Jason Phillips, Khalil Abdul Rahman, Laraya Ashlee Robinson, Christopher Ruelas, David Ruoff, Maxie Lee Ryles III, Matthew Samuels, Daniel Seeff, Eric Sloan Jr., Sean Solymar, Ronald O’Neill Spence Jr., David Styles, Michael Suski, Aqeel Tate, Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, Caleb Zackery Toliver, Bastian Völkel, Brian Hugh Warner, Jacques Webster II, Kanye West, Orlando Wilder, Jeffery Williams & Mark Williams, songwriters; Irko, mastering engineer
Song Of The Year
  A Beautiful Noise
Ruby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
Fight For You
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  Kiss Me More
Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
Track from : Planet Her
Leave The Door Open
Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
Track from : An Evening with Silk Sonic
  Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters (Lil Nas X)
Track from : Montero
  Peaches
Louis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha "Fury" King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters (Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
Best Pop Solo Performance
  Positions
Ariana Grande
Track from : Positions
drivers license
Olivia Rodrigo
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Kiss Me More
Doja Cat Featuring SZA
Track from : Planet Her
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
  Ledisi Sings Nina
Ledisi
Love For Sale
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
Best Pop Vocal Album
  Planet Her (Deluxe)
Doja Cat
  Positions
Ariana Grande
Sour
Olivia Rodrigo
Best Dance/ELECTRONIC Recording
  Before
James Blake
James Blake & Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer
Alive
Rüfüs Du Sol
Best Alternative Music Album
Daddy's Home
St. Vincent
Best R&B Performance
   Lost You
Snoh Aalegra
  Peaches
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
   Damage
H.E.R.
Track from : Back Of My Mind
  Leave The Door Open
Silk Sonic
Track from : An Evening with Silk Sonic
Pick Up Your Feelings
Jazmine Sullivan
Track from : Heaux Tales
Best Traditional R&B Performance
  I Need You
Jon Batiste
Track from : We Are
  Bring It On Home To Me
BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal
Born Again
Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper
Track from : Gold-Diggers Sound
Fight For You
H.E.R.
  How Much Can A Heart Take
Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba
Best R&B Song
  Damage
Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
Track from : Back Of My Mind
  Good Days
Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters (SZA)
  Heartbreak Anniversary
Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters (Giveon)
Leave The Door Open
Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)
Track from : An Evening with Silk Sonic
  Pick Up Your Feelings
Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)
Track from : Heaux Tales
Best Progressive R&B Album
  New Light
Eric Bellinger
Something To Say
Cory Henry
  Mood Valiant
Hiatus Kaiyote
Table For Two
Lucky Daye
  Dinner Party: Dessert
Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington
  Studying Abroad: Extended Stay
Masego
Best R&B Album
  Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies
Snoh Aalegra
  We Are
Jon Batiste
  Gold-Diggers Sound
Leon Bridges
  Back Of My Mind
H.E.R.
Heaux Tales
Jazmine Sullivan
Best Rap Performance
Family Ties
Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar
  Up
Cardi B
  M Y . L I F E
J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray
Track from : The Off-Season
  Thot S***
Megan Thee Stallion
Best Melodic Rap Performance
  P R I D E . I S . T H E . D E V I L
J. Cole Featuring Lil Baby
Track from : The Off-Season
  Need To Know
Doja Cat
Track from : Planet Her
  Industry Baby
Lil Nas X Featuring Jack Harlow
Track from : Montero
  Wusyaname
Tyler, The Creator Featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign
Track from : Call Me If You Get Lost
Hurricane
Kanye West Featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby
Track from : Donda
Best Rap Song
  Bath Salts
Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters (DMX Featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
  Best Friend
Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters (Saweetie Featuring Doja Cat)
  Family Ties
Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters (Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar)
Jail
Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Jay-Z)
Track from : Donda
  M Y . L I F E
Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, Jermaine Cole & Jacob Dutton, songwriters (J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray)
Track from : The Off-Season
Best Rap Album
  The Off-Season
J. Cole
  King's Disease II
Nas
Call Me If You Get Lost
Tyler, The Creator
  Donda
Kanye West
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
  Bigger Than Us
Jon Batiste, soloist
Track from: Soul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various Artists)
Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)
Chick Corea, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album
Songwrights Apothecary Lab
Esperanza Spalding
Best Jazz Instrumental Album 
  Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul
Jon Batiste
Skyline
Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
  We Win
Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters
  Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)
H.E.R. & Tauren Wells; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters
Believe For It
CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters
Best Música Urbana Album 
  Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8
Kali Uchis
El Último Tour Del Mundo
Bad Bunny
Best American Roots Performance 
Cry
Jon Batiste
Track from : We Are
Best American Roots Song 
  Call Me A Fool
Valerie June, songwriter (Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas)
Track rom : The Moon And Stars: Prescriptions For Dreamers
Cry
Jon Batiste & Steve McEwan, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
Track from : We Are
  Diamond Studded Shoes
Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters (Yola)
Track from : Stand For Myself
Best Americana Album 
  Stand For Myself
Yola
Native Sons
Los Lobos
Best Reggae Album
  Pamoja
Etana
  Positive Vibration
Gramps Morgan 
  Live N Livin
Sean Paul
Royal
Jesse Royal
Beauty In The Silence
Soja
  10
Spice
Best Global Music Performance 
  Do Yourself
Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy
  Pà Pá Pà
Femi Kuti
Mohabbat
Arooj Aftab
Best Global Music Album 
Mother Nature
Angelique Kidjo
  Legacy +
Femi Kuti And Made Kuti
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media 
  Respect
Jennifer Hudson
Stephen Bray & Jason Michael Webb, compilation producers
The United States Vs. Billie Holiday
Andra Day
Salaam Remi, compilation producer; Lynn Fainchtein, music supervisor
Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
  Soul
Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers
The Queen's Gambit
Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer
Best Song Written For Visual Media
  Fight For You [From Judas And The Black Messiah]
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) [From Respect]
Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)
All Eyes On Me [From Inside]
Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham)
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
  Swimming In Circles
Ramón Coronado & Marshall Rake, art directors (Mac Miller)
All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition
Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, art directors (George Harrison)
Best Historical Album 
  Sign O' The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)
Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)
Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)
Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell)
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
  Dawn
Thomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton "L10MixedIt" Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Yebba)
Love For Sale
Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers (Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga)
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
  • Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Lana Del Rey) (A)
  • Daddy’s Home (St. Vincent) (A)
  • Gold Rush (Taylor Swift) (T)
  • Sling (Clairo) (A)
  • Solar Power (Lorde) (A)
  • Take The Sadness Out Of Saturday Night (Bleachers) (A)
  Rogét Chahayed
  • //aguardiente Y Limón %ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)
  • Ain't S*** (Doja Cat) (T)
  • Beautiful (Shelley FKA DRAM) (T)
  • Blueberry Eyes (MAX Featuring SUGA of BTS) (S)
  • Fire In The Sky (Anderson .Paak) (T)
  • Kiss Me More (Doja Cat Featuring SZA) (S)
  • Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Rich Brian Featuring Warren Hue & Masimwei) (S)
  • NITROUS (Joji) (T)
  • Vibez (ZAYN) (S)
  Hit-Boy
  • Judas And The Black Messiah: The Inspired Album (Various Artists) (A)
  • King's Disease II (Nas) (A)
  Ricky Reed
  • //aguardiente y limón%ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)Can't Let You Go (Terrace Martin Featuring Nick Grant) (S)
  • Damn Bean (John-Robert) (T)
  • Don't Go Yet (Camila Cabello) (S)
  • Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges) (A)
  • Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes) (T)
  • Pushing Away (Junior Mesa) (T)
  • Rumors (Lizzo Featuring Cardi B) (S)
  • Sing (Jon Batiste) (T)
Best Remixed Recording 
  Back To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)
Booker T, remixer (Soul II Soul)
Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)
Mike Shinoda, remixer (Deftones)
Best Immersive Audio Album 
Alicia
George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer (Alicia Keys)
Best Music Video
Freedom
Jon Batiste
Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer
  Peaches
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
Colin Tilley, video director; Jamee Ranta & Jack Winter, video producers
  Montero (Call Me By Your Name)
Lil Nas X
Lil Nas X & Tanu Muino, video directors; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Marco De Molina & Saul Levitz, video producers
Best Music Film
  Music, Money, Madness...Jimi Hendrix In Maui
Jimi Hendrix
John McDermott, video director; Janie Hendrix, John McDermott & George Scott, video producers
Summer Of Soul
(Various Artists)
Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent & Joseph Patel, video producers
 
 
  HMV郢ァ・ク郢晢ス」郢昜サ」ホヲ邵イツ€CD DVD
  Email: info@planetKY.com
Copyright © 1998-2023 planet.KY. All rights reserved.